Portland Track Festival- 2016 - 6/11/2016 to 6/12/2016
Lewis and Clark College
Results
 
Event 11Women 10000 Meter Run High Performance
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 32:06.826/11/2016 Natosha Rogers, New Balance
 Olympic: O 32:15.00 
 US Trials: U 32:25.00 
NameYear TeamFinals 
================================================================
Section1
1 Rogers, NatoshaNew Balance 32:06.82R 
2 Roberta de Cavalho, Tati Posso Sports32:09.14O 
3 Pagano, SarahBAA 32:16.03U 
4 Cliff, RachelAsics Canada32:21.98U 
5 Scherf, LindseyLumo Run32:27.01
6 Balouris, Elaina BAA 32:27.28
7 Davies, Mary Brooks32:31.32
8 Hall, Sara Asics 32:44.48
9 Tabares Guerrero, Caroli Equipo Porve32:51.40
 10 Wade, BeckyAsics 32:59.67
 11 Goldring, KatjaSkechers Per33:02.78
 12 Peyton, Meghan Team Usa Min33:04.29
 13 Morgan, AllisonBrooks33:15.89
 14 Lyons, Bridget Atlanta Trac33:20.08
 15 Nelson, AdrianaAsics/MTC 33:22.76
 16 Dinius, StephanieStrava TC 33:27.52
 17 Bracy, Addie Brooks / Hud33:31.01
 18 Post, SalleAtlanta Trac33:41.24
 19 Mitchell, Rachel New Balance 33:42.17
 20 Dock, MelissaUnattached33:47.69
 21 LaBeaud, Natasha Skechers33:56.33
 22 Thompson, Joanna Zap Fitness 33:59.78
 23 Hassett, Dylan Greenville T34:03.64
 24 Brender, Melanie Hansons-Broo34:31.08
 25 Metivier, ReneeMizuno34:32.88
 26 McWalters, TeresaImpala Racin34:36.62
 27 Galloway, CarissaHigh Performance34:40.82
 28 Polley, Emma Brooks ID El35:24.72
 29 Rivard, SusiePortland Ros35:44.77
 -- Bergman, JenniferSkechers/HPW DNF
 -- LeFrak, Caroline Nanaimo Trac DNF
 -- Moen, Katy Team Usa Min DNF
 
Event 12Men 10000 Meter Run High Performance
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 28:04.986/11/2016 Gabriel Geay, Posso Sports 
 Olympic: O 28:00.00 
 US Trials: U 28:15.00 
NameYear TeamFinals 
================================================================
1 Geay, GabrielPosso Sports28:04.98R 
2 Droddy, Noah Brooks/Roots28:22.62
3 Smith, Scott Hoka Naz Elite28:24.27
4 Payne, Ben Brooks28:36.43
5 Marantz, Cameron Adidas-GSTC 28:38.63
6 Tapia, DanielAsics Mtc 28:39.72
7 Dinzeo, AaronUnattached28:53.45
8 Kibet, Elkanah US Army 28:53.68
9 Bauhs, Scott Asics Aggies28:57.05
 10 Mahalsky, Ryan District Tra28:57.75
 11 Orta, Luis Unattached29:01.53
 12 Cheseret, Robert WCAP29:01.88
 13 Dohner, Ryan Hoka Naz Elite29:02.46
 14 Davidson, Sean Asics Aggie 29:12.30
 15 Anderson, TomUnattached29:14.30
 16 McLain, Andrew Atlanta Trac29:15.14
 17 Kremske, Dan Team Run Eug29:18.52
 18 Frias, Chris Asics Aggies29:26.16
 19 La Mere, Ian Unattached29:26.90
 20 Epperson, AndewBrooksIDElit29:30.01
 21 Fontana, SeanAdams State 29:31.18
 22 Raneri, John Brooks29:40.13
 23 Leininger, MarkGreenville T29:48.68
 24 Masterson, KyleAdams State 29:49.67
 25 Sturgess, Gordon Asics Aggie 29:51.34
 26 Geoghegan, Patrick Unattached29:51.82
 27 Williams, NathanaelColorado Min29:57.46
 28 McDonald, Matt Atlanta Trac30:12.74
 29 Hunt, CraigUnattached30:33.73
 30 Garcia, Martin Zatopek 30:44.49
 31 Hopkins, Craig Brooks30:53.38
 32 Proctor, Gabriel Asics/MTC 31:14.66
 33 Elder, EvanUnattached31:24.33
 34 Polley, Drew Club Northwe31:27.65
 35 Baker, Jackson Ultimook Tra32:10.63
 36 Macias, Jose Unattached32:59.23
 37 Krell, Jon Waffle Club 33:01.59
 -- Nation, Will Skechers Per DNF
 -- Shakalia, KarimJacuzzi Boys DNF
 -- Crain, JohnnyZap FitnessDNF
 
Event 37Women 5000 Meter Run High Performance
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 15:07.196/13/2015 Emily Infeld, Nike Bowerman Tr 
 Olympic: O 15:26.00 
 US Trials: U 15:25.00 
NameYear TeamFinals 
================================================================
1 Conley, KimNew Balance 15:16.75U 
2 Grunewald, GabrieleBrooks15:19.50U 
3 Oliver, Lucy unattached15:20.13U 
4 Williams, Alisha adidas Rme15:23.11U 
5 O'Connell, Jessica Asics 15:23.15U 
6 Thweatt, Laura Boulder Trac15:26.28
7 Spencer, KateAsics Sydney15:28.47
8 Hasay, JordanNike Oregon 15:32.19
9 Finn, Erin Unattached15:34.50
 10 Cridebring, Alycia Sra Elite 15:35.34
 11 Eccleston, AmandaBrooks15:44.14
 12 Gollish, Sasha Oiselle/Toro15:49.19
 13 Wodak, Natasha Asics Canada15:54.06
 14 Bizzarri, Angela Brooks Beast15:57.10
 15 Olowora, AminatNigeria 16:01.10
 16 Welling, TaraSkechers/HPW16:01.16
 17 Rhines, JenBAA 16:05.20
 18 Marchant, LanniAsics Canada16:12.58
 19 Valencia, ElenaCorre A.C.16:16.35
 20 Smith, KelseyUnattached16:35.45
 21 Aish, Nicole Unattached16:42.65
 -- Beck, Anne Strava TCDNF
Section2
1 Callahan, Maggie Hudson Elite16:13.71
2 Brooking, Lisa Saucony 16:15.62
3 Forsey, JillianWest Virgini16:18.56
4 Ricardi, JaneClub Northwe16:23.18
5 Pritt, Emily BowermanTC16:23.96
6 Kemp, ErikaUnattached16:30.28
7 Batterink, Laura McGill Olymp16:37.44
8 Gonzalez, Morgan PUMA16:38.54
9 Cotton, SarahUnattached16:39.95
 10 Therrien, Brittany Unattached16:45.55
 11 Barrett, Bradi Unattached16:46.50
 12 Linton, CharleeUnattached16:51.30
 13 Martens, Mirelle Wolves Athle17:01.36
 14 Thiel, DanielleLegacy Athle17:19.77
 
Event 38Men 5000 Meter Run High Performance
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 13:19.786/9/2012Dathan Ritzenhein, Nike Oregon Project 
 Olympic: O 13:32.00 
 US Trials: U 13:28.00 
NameYear TeamFinals 
================================================================
Section1
1 Rupp, GalenNike Oregon 13:20.69U 
2 Tuemay, Tsegay Posso Sports13:23.04U 
3 Bruchet, Luc Asics Canada13:24.10U 
4 Geay, GabrielPosso Sports13:25.66U 
5 Simbassa, Abbabiya Team Usa Min13:29.51O 
6 Connor, Reed New Jersey-N13:30.27O 
7 Erassa, KirubelAtlanta Trac13:30.57O 
8 Alex, George Zap Fitness 13:35.57
9 Ostos Cruz, Luis Fernand Federación P13:39.08
 10 Brown, Mitchel Oregon Track Clu13:44.90
 11 Corrigan, PeterRunning Room13:46.45
 12 Grey, Jonathan adidas13:47.72
 13 Gregg, Brendan Hansons-Broo13:50.95
 14 Landry, ChristoMizuno13:56.46
 15 Finan, EricTeam Run Eug14:04.42
 16 Edwards, JakeBrooks14:10.99
 17 Pearson, MorganUnattached14:15.15
 18 Olson, ErikUnattached14:16.25
 19 Gidabuday, SydneyAdams State 14:34.48
 20 Roff, Jeremy Asics Sydney14:36.91
 -- Stilin, Joseph Zap FitnessDNF
Section2
1 Dressel, JohnUnattached13:50.61
2 Kibet, Elkanah US Army 13:51.90
3 Monroe, Alex Boulder Trac13:52.19
4 Kwiatkowski, Chris District Tra13:59.48
5 Bor, EmmanuelUnattached14:03.13
6 Esselink, Evan Speed River 14:03.23
7 Hubers, BenUnattached14:04.05
8 Milam, WillieBowerman TC 14:05.98
9 Johnson, Brandon saucony hurr14:06.88
 10 Andrie, MartyColorado Min14:07.93
 11 Montgomery, Greg Idtc14:12.60
 12 LeBlanc, Jarrett Louisiana So14:18.57
 13 Bitchell, Adam Unattached14:20.31
 14 McCabe, MichaelUnattached14:20.72
 15 Hunt, Theo Unattached14:21.00
 16 Parrish, MarkPure Athleti14:21.58
 17 Anderson, Tanner Unattached14:24.30
 18 Crichlow, MatthewGonzaga 14:26.15
 19 Bascal, Shoayb U. of Victor14:30.60
 20 Allen, MarkUnattached14:40.61
 21 Hooton, JesseHershey Harr14:41.85
 22 Gill, TimothyDukes Track 14:53.72
 23 Weir, BenU. of Victor14:56.44
 24 Shamsi, BilalCoastal Trac14:58.77
 25 Vincent, Sam Stride Ahead15:05.24
 26 Gonzalez, Sergio PUMA15:14.81
 
Event 31Women 1500 Meter Run High Performance
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:05.936/12/2016 Kate Grace, Oiselle 
 Olympic: O 4:07.00
 US Trials: U 4:09.50
NameYear TeamFinals 
================================================================
Section1
1 Grace, KateOiselle4:05.93R 
2 Sifuentes, NicoleSaucony4:06.40O 
3 Stafford, Gabriela Toronto4:06.53O 
4 Brown, Stephanie Nike 4:09.16U 
5 Vaughn, Sara Boulder Trac 4:10.19
6 Johnson, LaurenUnattached 4:10.91
7 Tracy, Rebecca Oiselle4:11.71
8 Simpson, Katelyn Asics Sydney 4:11.82
9 Felnagle, Brie adidas 4:12.13
 10 Freitas, Marta Miss State 4:15.94
 11 Benson, FionaNike 4:21.13
 -- Wright, KatieUnattached DNF
Section2
1 Aragon, ChristinaUnattached 4:09.27U 
2 Farber, Lianne New Balance4:12.35
3 Rainsberger, Katie Unattached 4:12.62
4 Donaghu, EllaUnattached 4:14.11
5 Moye, MeganUnattached 4:14.15
6 Kelly, MariahUnattached 4:14.31
7 Pomfret, KendraMizuno Run C 4:14.40
8 Silva, SamanthaBowerman Tra 4:14.49
9 Kouba, Paige Harvard4:16.61
 10 Paquette, Lauren Brooks/Break 4:17.18
 11 Salerno, Melissa Asics4:18.32
 12 Handler, Brook Unattached 4:19.32
 13 Van Der Klooster, Coreen Run Canberra 4:27.41
Section3
1 Cheever, Jamie Oiselle/Club 4:11.32
2 Kipp, ShalayaOiselle4:13.39
3 MacPherson, SarahUnattached 4:13.74
4 Cazzola, Christy Atlanta Trac 4:13.77
5 Ngarambe, YolandaAtlanta Trac 4:18.22
6 Franek, BridgetTeam Run Eug 4:18.50
7 Findley, Kristen High Performance 4:20.77
8 Maton, AshleyUnattached 4:21.86
9 Van Der Wyk, TraceeUnattached 4:24.95
 10 Carlyle, Laura Oiselle4:29.52
Section4
1 Paladino, Millie West Virgini 4:23.15
2 Mosby, MorganUnattached 4:23.79
3 Takamatsu, Nozomi Musemb Nike 4:24.43
4 Hill, AnnieUnattached 4:24.50
5 Hutchinson, Nicole Hershey Harr 4:26.50
6 Sumner, MadeleineCalgary Inte 4:27.84
7 Granados, Ayla Strava TC4:28.79
8 Scholl, TaborUnattached 4:32.19
9 McAlister, Catrina Big Bear Tc/ 4:34.54
 10 Sullivan, Meggie Cptc New Bal 4:37.45
 11 Thompson, GraceHershey Harr 4:38.53
 -- Rhode, Kristen High Performance DNF
 
Event 32Men 1500 Meter Run High Performance
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:32.976/14/2015 Evan Jager, Nike Bowerman Tr
 Olympic: O 3:36.20
 US Trials: U 3:38.00
NameYear TeamFinals 
================================================================
Section1
1 Murphy, ClaytonUnattached 3:36.23U 
2 McNamara, Jordan Nike/OTC 3:38.07
3 Ulrey, DorianBrooks Beast 3:38.34
4 Saarel, Benjamin Unattached 3:38.40
5 Mead, Hassan Nike/OTC 3:38.47
6 Crawford, Graham Unattached 3:38.58
7 Maton, Matthew Unattached 3:38.62
8 Soratos, Cristianadidas 3:39.59
9 Centrowitz, MatthewNike Oregon3:41.39
 10 Wright, Josh Asics Sydney 3:41.53
 11 Bishop, DavidUnattached 3:50.49
 -- Leer, Will Very Nice TC DNF
 -- Ó Lionáird, Ciaran Nike/OTC DNF
Section2
1 Strum, WestonUnattached 3:39.89
2 Avila, EricHoka One One 3:40.21
3 Sandoval, ChristopherZatopek3:40.36
4 Burkstrand, Travis Brooks ID3:40.60
5 Osako, SuguruNike Oregon3:40.99
6 Dorsey, Matt Air Force Academ 3:41.30
7 Aitchison, OliverAdams State3:41.70
8 Hererra, DanielHigh Performance 3:41.71
9 Thies, JeffPortland 3:42.98
 10 Presson, Isaac Rebel Track3:43.20
 11 Stevens, Tabor Asics3:43.56
 12 Castle, Daniel US Military3:48.22
 13 Medina, Kyle Chico State3:57.12
 -- Riva, Thomas Unattached DNF
 -- Gusman, Jordan Posso Sports DNF
Section3
1 Edman, Ferdinand Unattached 3:41.78
2 Williams, Cole Georgetown 3:41.84
3 Harris, Nick Unattached 3:42.60
4 Johnson, JoshuaPosso Sports 3:43.41
5 Gorman, Daniel Running Room 3:43.60
6 Godwin, Adam Team Green R 3:44.55
7 Van Halen, AricUnattached 3:44.78
8 Bartelsmeyer, Amos Georgetown 3:44.82
9 Ribich, DavidWestern Oreg 3:45.66
 10 Bor, Hillary Unattached 3:45.78
 11 Curtin, Thomas Virginia Tec 3:48.85
 12 Dempsey, Matthew Posso Sports 3:51.16
 13 Loxom, CasmirBrooks Beast 3:57.34
Section4
1 Vaziri, ShyanUC Santa Bar 3:43.08
2 Sheeran, WillBrown3:43.43
3 Marpole-Bird, Justin Unattached 3:43.61
4 Bertolotti, MarcoStrava TC3:45.63
5 Morin, Nicolas CAUL 3:46.17
6 Flores, DJ Team Run Eug 3:46.21
7 Kimpel, Andrew Dolan Track Club 3:46.24
8 Herring, Edwin Unattached 3:46.85
9 Saunders, PhiloRun Canberra 3:47.61
 10 Mallory, Anthony Sra Elite3:48.16
 11 Wakefield, ToddRun Crew 3:49.12
 12 Terry, DariusAsics Aggies 3:49.70
 13 Tessema, Josef American Dis 3:53.16
 14 White, DeclanCoastal Trac 3:53.83
 15 Benson, Doug Team Run Eug 3:57.77
Section5
1 Spevacek, Steven Finesser Eli 3:45.63
2 Janke, JustinDolan Track Club 3:45.96
3 Harris, MatthewUnattached 3:46.16
4 Peterson, Cole U. of Victor 3:47.22
5 Ryan, Paul Unattached 3:47.94
6 Roeger, MichaelRun Canberra 3:49.08
7 Hall, Philip Unattached 3:49.57
8 Penner, IsaacU. of Victor 3:49.62
9 Radowits, Royden Legacy Athle 3:50.35
 10 Mestler, Jackson Unattached 3:50.61
 11 Orndorf, Logan University o 3:51.06
 12 Clement, TonyOne World At 3:54.03
 13 Arcos, RaulEmpire Elite 3:55.56
 14 Hickerson, David Rogue AC 3:56.91
 
Women 800 Meter Run High Performance
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:59.946/14/2015 Fiona Benson, Langley Must
 Olympic: O 2:01.50
 US Trials: U 2:03.00
NameYear TeamFinals 
================================================================
Section1
1 Martinez, Brenda New Balance2:00.21O 
2 Fricker, McKayla Brooks/HPW 2:01.55U 
3 LeBlanc, Annie Unattached 2:02.30U 
4 Storey, Lora Asics Sydney 2:02.58U 
5 Velvere, LigaUnattached 2:02.71U 
6 Hall, Linden Wolfpack TC2:02.85U 
7 Smith, Jessica Nike 2:02.89U 
8 Gall, GeenaBrooks / Team Ru 2:03.34
9 Piliusina, Natalja Brooks Beast 2:05.61
Section2
1 Johnson, LaurenUnattached 2:01.59U 
2 Praska, BethanyUnattached 2:02.72U 
3 Stellingwerff, HilaryNew Balance/ 2:03.06
4 Francois, Rachel Unattached 2:03.18
5 Murphy, Samantha Unattached 2:03.41
6 Jackson, Dominique Oiselle/SRA2:03.61
7 Wallace, Lea Sra Elite2:03.90
8 Malasarte, Megan Brooks Beast 2:03.98
9 Westaway, JennaBrooks Runni 2:04.52
Section3
1 Lambdin, RaquelUnattached 2:03.27
2 Iyevbele, Kenyetta Unattached 2:03.37
3 Aubry, RachelSpeed River2:04.27
4 Crofts, HelenValley Royal 2:04.46
5 Carlin, JesseDistrict Tra 2:04.61
6 Keenan, Emma Georgetown 2:04.91
7 Herrick, Stephanie Cptc New Bal 2:05.43
8 Feldmeier, BrookeUnattached 2:06.01
9 Belleau-Beliveau, Karine Speed River2:06.68
Section4
1 Wiebe, Devan Vancouver Ol 2:03.21
2 Martin, HeatherGeorgetown 2:04.06
3 Leufroy, Ena The Janes El 2:04.11
4 Atkin, Casey Unattached 2:04.67
5 Manley, MegCptc New Bal 2:04.99
6 Annear, GraceFast Tracks2:06.49
7 Mania, BrigitteAtlanta Trac 2:07.08
 -- Keklak, Andrea Georgetown DNF
Section5
1 Alm, MadelineUnattached 2:05.93
2 Propp, Adrea URTC 2:06.01
3 Barnard, JessOiselle2:06.75
4 Limage, JuniaAts Track Cl 2:06.85
5 Foster, Morgan Unattached 2:07.06
6 Harris, Tamara New West Spa 2:07.71
7 Putman, LindseyBoulder Trac 2:08.67
8 Laxdal, Elecktra Unattached 2:10.51
9 Banks, AmandaSTFC 2:11.04
 -- Ramos-Coffey, Maya Atlanta Trac DNF
Section6
1 Cantine, SophieSpeed Unlimi 2:08.54
2 Mousseau, Alyssa Nanaimo Trac 2:09.79
3 Pfaff, Amy College of I 2:10.02
4 Williams, MollyHigh Performance 2:10.08
5 Chappell-Dick, HannahAtlanta Trac 2:10.59
6 O'Neill, Kelly Unattached 2:10.89
7 Estime, Jennifer TruFit Athle 2:14.63
Section7
1 Jensen, ChloeUnattached 2:10.64
2 Harradine, Meg Langley Must 2:11.36
3 Reeves, SarahCentral Oreg 2:11.83
4 Manson, Brooke Unattached 2:12.48
5 Schumacher, MakennaBowerman Tra 2:12.56
6 Fuhrman, MaddieUnattached 2:14.00
7 Chandler, Michelle Unattached 2:15.99
 
Men 800 Meter Run High Performance
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:44.796/8/2013Tyler Mulder, OTC 
 Olympic: O 1:46.00
 US Trials: U 1:46.00
NameYear TeamFinals 
================================================================
Section1
1 Windle, Drew Brooks Beast 1:45.65O 
2 Kemboi, Edward High Performance 1:46.24
3 Gilreath, JamesTeam Green 1:46.70
4 Abda, HarunNike/OTC 1:46.75
5 Mulder, TylerNike/OTC 1:47.92
6 Greer, ElijahNike/OTC 1:47.97
7 Fleet, Mac Nike/OTC 1:48.56
8 Solis, Dusty Big Bear Tc/ 1:49.62
Section2
1 Romaniw, Anthony Speed River1:45.94O 
2 White, JosephGeorgetown 1:46.79
3 Deng, Goaner University o 1:47.23
4 Low, Chris Unattached 1:47.26
5 Centrowitz, MatthewNike Oregon1:47.69
6 Torrence, DavidHoka One One 1:47.81
7 Mumba, PrinceSanta Monica 1:47.95
8 James, JamaalTrinidad and 1:48.59
9 Eichberger, JamesUnattached 1:49.01
 10 Fleck, NathanHigh Performance 1:54.40
Section3
1 Alvarado, AbrahamStanislaus S 1:46.90
2 Joseph, PatrickVirginia Tec 1:47.27
3 Willig, NedBrown1:47.77
4 Grosvenor, Grant Unattached 1:48.23
5 Harris, GeoffRunning Room 1:48.99
6 Abbott, JoeUnattached 1:50.17
7 Sultessa, Badane Western Oreg 1:50.20
8 Thompson, Travis Unattached 1:50.74
 -- Jones, Richard Sra EliteDNF
Section4
1 Gourley, NeilVirginia Tec 1:49.09
2 Bullard, Stephan Team Run Eug 1:49.51
3 Lumax, SelasiBig Bear Tc/ 1:49.54
4 Paul-Morris, AdamVancouver Th 1:49.82
5 Looney, BillyCptc New Bal 1:50.20
6 Block, DanielUnattached 1:50.76
7 Andrews, Myles Unattached 1:51.40
8 Primm, CoryTeam Run Eug 1:52.06
 -- Smith, Tyler U. of Victor DNF
Section5
1 Restall, Brendon U. of Victor 1:48.82
2 Proceviat, Cameron Unattached 1:49.29
3 Weaver, PatrickColorado Min 1:49.36
4 Thomas, DerekAsics Aggie1:49.53
5 Strum, NathanUnattached 1:50.60
6 Laverty, Cameron Unattached 1:51.52
7 Atkinson, Sean Cptc New Bal 1:51.70
8 Hoerner, Frankie Spokane Comm 1:52.10
9 Khairandesh, WaisAfghanistan1:53.62
 10 Luka, DominicPortland Run 2:04.87
Section6
1 Roelle, Hans Team Run Eug 1:49.85
2 Stanovsek, MickSwhp TC1:51.22
3 Calef, Brendan Capital City 1:51.69
4 Chavez-Killinger, CobiePortland 1:51.73
5 Thornton, Nicholas Unattached 1:52.19
6 Basterrechea, Austin Idtc 1:52.31
7 Garcia, RickyUnattached 1:52.36
8 Porte, Jaden Saskatoon tr 1:53.10
9 Donawa, MichaelWest Indies1:55.08
 10 Jennings, Jordan Boulder Trac 1:57.11
 11 Mazelli, Trent Portland 1:58.66
Section7
1 Oxland, Thomas U. of Victor 1:52.05
2 Jarron, LukasVancouver Th 1:52.50
3 LaRance, DawsonUnattached 1:52.56
4 Mages, CodyStride Ahead 1:53.21
5 Palmer, MatthewPortland 1:53.36
6 Smith, David Unattached 1:53.82
7 Bylenga, Nolan Rising Pheon 1:53.84
8 Smith, Lorenzo Unattached 1:54.41
9 Hart, TysonStride Ahead 1:55.13
 10 Champagne, AricAsics Aggie1:57.65
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase High Performance
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:35.916/12/2016 Lennie Waite, Rogue AC
 Olympic: O 9:45.00
 US Trials: U 9:53.00
NameYear TeamFinals 
================================================================
Section1
1 Waite, LennieRogue AC 9:35.91R 
2 Lawrence, MelOiselle9:36.55O 
3 Rolland, Megan Oiselle9:36.88O 
4 Bush, Nicole New Balance9:39.84O 
5 Pease, Sarah Rogue Ac/Sau 9:40.94O 
6 Butterworth, AlyciaIdtc 9:41.26O 
7 Bernard, Maria Saucony Cana 9:44.81O 
8 Van Beek, Maddie Brooks 9:47.74U 
9 Potratz-Lee, Allix Unattached10:04.10
 10 Goldkamp, Mary Unattached10:06.59
 11 Hayakari, Minori Unattached10:07.95
 12 Groenewoud, ChantelleUnattached10:15.63
 13 Mills, ShelbyUnattached10:18.34
 -- Bell, RolandaNew BalanceDNF
 -- Praught, Aisha Nike/OTC DNF
Section2
1 Myers, EmKay Unattached 9:55.00
2 Nerud, Brianna Unattached 9:58.48
3 Olson, Maraadidas Rme 9:59.62
4 Blomquist, Bethany The Janes El10:04.43
5 Garry, KiraUnattached10:05.87
6 Austin, Caroline Unattached10:06.48
7 Steen, Katelyn Club Northwe10:07.61
8 Agnew, JenniferTwin Cities 10:18.30
9 Cashin, AmyWest Virgini10:19.08
 10 Newberry, MelTeam Run Eug10:20.48
 11 Klopfenstein, Sora Idtc10:22.78
 12 Gilley, Kori Humboldt Tra10:22.91
 13 Woodruff, Chelsi Greenville T10:24.89
 14 Blakely, ErynUnattached10:26.90
 15 Berge, Frida Unattached10:28.44
 16 Mahoney, Katie Unattached10:29.98
 17 Freeby, Michaela Team Run Eug11:02.15
 -- Cary, Lisa Runnababez E DNF
 -- Nelson, Alicia Rocky Mounta DNF
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase High Performance
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 8:26.756/14/2015 Andy Bayer, Bowerman TC 
 Olympic: O 8:30.00
 US Trials: U 8:32.00
NameYear TeamFinals 
================================================================
Section1
1 Stones, Carl Unattached 8:35.59
2 Bussing, AustinRogue Athlet 8:36.58
3 Roth, Bailey Unattached 8:36.65
4 Cleaver, MattRogue AC 8:39.51
5 Lafond, DylanUnattached 8:40.63
6 Barraza, Brian Unattached 8:41.27
7 Habte Ghebrezghiabhe, Ab Posso Sports 8:41.28
8 Winter, Connor Unattached 8:43.83
9 Parrish, MarkPure Athleti 8:45.96
 10 Pecora, Kent Bryn Mawr/ N 8:46.15
 11 Bruce, Ben Naz Elite8:46.39
 12 Updike, LucasTeam Run Eug 8:47.66
 13 Hurt, TrippTeam Run Eug 8:47.68
 14 Sees, Jonathan Sra Elite8:48.22
 15 O'Neil, Austin Unattached U 8:49.12
 16 Gay, JohnOkanagan Ath 8:49.22
 17 Simon, Meron unattached w 8:56.11
 -- Brockerville, Ryan Running Room DNF
Section2
1 Nierman, RobertTeam Indiana 8:43.73
2 Sullivan, JT Rogue AC 8:49.14
3 Waterman, Jake Speed Factor 8:50.64
4 Shaffer, Forrest Unattached 8:53.36
5 Miller, Dawson Wisc. Runner 8:53.93
6 Lasater, Brandon Atlanta Trac 8:56.75
7 Marquardt, William Dukes Track8:57.32
8 Miller, PhillipRaytona Beac 8:58.69
9 Dahlberg, ScottBrooks I.D.8:59.20
 10 Van Ackeren, TrevorUnattached 9:04.76
 11 Williams, MatthewUS Air Force 9:12.09
 12 Karwoski, Nicholas Unattached 9:17.34
 13 Macias Quiroz, Jose Miss Zatopek9:19.13
 14 Wareham, NicholasGeorgetown 9:27.93
 15 Adams, Casey Gonzaga9:34.72
 -- Saloom, Adam Skechers Per DNF
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 16:49.396/13/2016 Brittany Therrien
 Olympic: O 15:24.00 
 US Trials: U 15:25.00 
NameYear TeamFinals 
================================================================
Section1
1 McConnochie, Grace Unattached16:57.07
2 VanGorder, MorganAtlanta Trac17:06.23
3 Witczak, Marci Unattached17:07.46
4 Luna, Ashley Unattached17:08.35
5 Dobry, Marissa Unattached17:09.60
6 Sevsek, ChristinaCoastal Trac17:11.13
7 Lacey, LanaClub Northwe17:32.12
8 Vail, EvaBrooks ID 17:32.80
9 Petersen, Brittany Unattached17:50.45
 10 Lopez, YadiraUnattached17:50.56
 11 Rufener, Kennedy Western Oreg18:08.51
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14:34.216/11/2016 Roman Justinen, UCAC 
 Olympic: O 13:25.00 
 US Trials: U 13:28.00 
NameYear TeamFinals 
================================================================
1 Justinen, RomanUCAC14:34.21R 
2 Madsen, WilliamLegacy Athle14:34.55
3 Thistlewood, Ben Leevale AC14:36.92
4 Nyamu, MurimiUnattached14:37.16
5 Grieco, Ryan UCAC14:39.32
6 Crowe, MattUnattached14:43.47
7 Mugrage, KristofferAdams State 14:50.99
8 Appel, EvanStrava Track14:51.38
9 Klimczak, Bill Roots Runnin14:54.37
 10 Roeser, Kurt Boulder Harr14:55.53
 11 Berdahl, SethUO Running C15:00.37
 12 Schrag, Kennan Unattached15:00.51
 13 Fletcher, BenUnattached15:06.42
 14 McLauchlan, RobTeam Run Eug15:19.49
 15 Wong, BrendanUnattached15:22.09
 16 Stafford, Ryan Unattached15:23.63
 17 Mauro, AlexUnattached15:25.39
 18 Norman, MackenzieUnattached15:40.07
 19 Breuer, Reed Jacuzzi Boys15:41.43
 20 Matuszak, Mike Unattached15:43.00
 21 Weiss-Christoff, Christo Denver Track15:47.19
 22 Ramirez, Angel Unattached15:47.25
 23 Castillo, RicardoSpeed Lab 15:49.10
 24 Wolf, HenryUnattached15:50.76
 25 McIntyre, Justin Zoltan15:52.71
 26 Shelevy, Elmer Speed Lab 15:54.86
 27 Hanson, MatthewUnattached15:56.41
 28 Moats, JoshUnattached15:57.00
 29 Olson, Alexander Trinity Trac17:44.33
 -- Gonzalez, Omar Empire Elite DNF
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Portland-Seattle
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 8:22.706/12/2016 Brady Beagley, Portland 
NameYear TeamFinals 
================================================================
1 Beagley, Brady Portland 8:22.70R 
2 Welling, JordanPortland 8:23.40
3 Krotzer, Kenny Seattle8:24.65
4 McLauchlan, Robert Portland 8:25.64
5 Tebo, Matt Seattle8:31.12
6 VanDooren, Tyler Seattle8:33.96
7 Padilla, PhilPortland 8:37.30
8 Carley, John Portland 8:38.23
9 Yates, Christopher Portland 8:38.47
 10 Welch, NickSeattle8:40.08
 11 Ricardi, JohnSeattle8:43.13
 12 Palmer, MatthewPortland 8:43.98
 13 Reed, ChrisSeattle8:46.20
 14 Holloway, ZacharyPortland 8:47.89
 15 Polson, Trevor Seattle8:49.18
 16 Rockhill, Alex Seattle8:50.60
 17 Boyd-Helm, Zachary Seattle8:55.31
 18 Bauman, Ahrlin Portland 8:56.57
 19 Bauman, OscarPortland 8:57.43
 20 Vial, John Seattle9:03.12
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:56.776/11/2016 Ruby Watson, Whatcom Tess 
NameYear TeamFinals 
================================================================
1 Watson, Ruby Whatcom Tess 9:56.77R 
2 Hartmann, DelaneyUnattached10:36.40
3 Gregoire, Erin Unattached10:47.41
4 Quinn, KelseyJacuzzie Boy10:48.68
5 Allen, Kennedy Unattached10:58.73
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:07.336/14/2016 Lauren Johnson, Oregon Track Club Elite 
 Olympic: O 4:07.00
 US Trials: U 4:09.50
NameYear TeamFinals 
================================================================
1 Halladay, Lexy YMCA Team Id 4:26.90
2 Christianson, Sara YMCA Team Id 4:29.46
3 Elmore, MadisonEmerald Vall 4:31.62
4 Wigmore, Jamie Wolves Athle 4:33.36
5 Townsend, Addy Unattached 4:33.77
6 Potasinski, TasiaImpala 4:34.14
7 Watson, Ruby Whatcom Tess 4:34.87
8 Kendrick, Rennie Unattached 4:34.98
9 Hailey, TheresaTeam Red Liz 4:35.62
 10 Wolf, HaleyUnattached 4:36.06
 11 Ginther, AllyCoastal Trac 4:38.21
 12 Ryan, Hannah Langley Must 4:38.76
 13 Maurmann, Nicole Western Oreg 4:40.73
 14 Schultz, LaurenStrava TC4:40.96
 15 Young, EvelynUnattached 4:41.02
 16 Carter, SarahGo the Dista 4:41.09
 17 Garcia, KristenWhatcom Tess 4:43.84
 18 Dobie, RetaCoastal Trac 4:43.89
 19 Perkins, Grace Unattached 4:51.67
 20 Gentile, Christine The Janes El 4:52.22
 21 Hartmann, DelaneyUnattached 4:55.85
 22 Allen, Kennedy Unattached 5:00.26
 23 Townsend, Dana Unattached 5:09.33
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:32.976/14/2015 Evan Jager, Bowerman TC 
 Olympic: O 3:36.20
 US Trials: U 3:38.00
NameYear TeamFinals 
================================================================
1 Hoff, BrendanUnattached 3:51.61
2 Deschiffart, JoelLangley Must 3:54.58
3 Neufeld, LeviLangley Must 3:54.75
4 Marshall, Adam Langley Must 3:54.88
5 Monroe, Andy CDP3:58.02
6 Justinen, RomanUCAC 3:58.42
7 Oxland, PeterU. of Victor 3:58.51
8 Bloomer, ReillyGeorgetown 4:00.00
9 Martinez, Moises Unattached 4:02.91
Section2
1 Lam, James Langley Must 3:56.52
2 De Jong, Tyler Langley Must 3:57.59
3 Colyn, NickLangley Must 3:57.71
4 Grieco, Ryan UCAC 4:00.69
5 Wadhwani, IsaacUnattached 4:01.80
6 Fletcher, BenUnattached 4:05.77
7 Harding, Sam Run Canberra 4:06.17
8 Sharma, AvishRun Canberra 4:11.68
9 Cramer, Jeremy Unattached 4:12.46
 -- Dietz, Stephen Unattached DNF
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:42.606/12/2010 Kim Passo, New Balance
NameYear TeamFinals 
================================================================
Section1
1 Paaso, KristineStrava TC9:45.66
2 Kimbrough, Chris Team Red Liz10:35.18
3 Fischer, Tania The Janes El10:46.20
4 Patenge, Jenniffer SoCal track 11:41.97
 -- Wilkerson, Sonya Team Red Liz DNF
 
Men 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:14.476/13/2009 Jim Sorenson, Unattached
NameYear TeamFinals 
================================================================
1 Gordon, Joshua Bowerman TC4:35.04
2 Dignum, ColinHershey Harr 4:35.89
3 Mannino, PaulSeattle Runn 4:41.59
4 Farley, Matt Bowerman Tra 4:43.38
5 Rees, DavidBowerman Tra 4:53.45
6 Messiter, Sean Unattached 4:57.87
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 58.546/11/2016 Tia Gamble, Kansas State
 US Trials: U 56.95
NameYear TeamFinals 
================================================================
1 Gamble, TiaKansas State 58.54R 
2 O'Connor, KyleeLane Community C 1:03.71
3 Francisco, Christina Portland 1:04.33
 -- Velvere, LigaUnattached DNF
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 47.116/14/2015 Korey Thieleke, U Portland
 US Trials: U 45.40
NameYear TeamFinals 
================================================================
1 Thieleke, KoreyHigh Performance 47.60
2 Tanner, Chance High Performance 47.81
3 Welch, JackPortland 49.60
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 25.406/12/2016 Maria Montt, Portland 
 Olympic: O 23.20
 US Trials: U 23.20
NameYear TeamFinals 
================================================================
1 Montt, Maria Portland 25.40R 
2 Francisco, Christina Portland 26.42
 
Boys 1 Mile Run High School - Invite
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:02.906/13/2009 Mac Fleet, University City, CA
NameYear TeamFinals 
================================================================
1 Smith, Brody Unattached 4:12.45
2 Schumacher, Joshua Bowerman Tra 4:12.89
3 Mwaura, JamesLincoln High Sch 4:13.75
4 Matan, Siyad YMCA Team Id 4:14.19
5 Dannatt, Charlie Hershey Harr 4:16.97
6 Slenning, Alex Unattached 4:18.52
7 Mong, HenrySE Pdx TC4:18.56
8 Dressel, HaydenUnattached 4:19.25
9 Wyman, Cameron Bellarmine P 4:22.04
 10 Fodge, ZaneMcMinnville4:26.03
 11 Gibbons, TuckerUnattached 4:26.45
 12 Anderson, Josiah Logos School 4:27.05
 13 Cooper, Andrew Unattached 4:27.61
 14 Tripp, Derek Crater Dista 4:31.00
 15 Tostentson, JantzCrater Dista 4:40.36
 
Boys 1 Mile Run High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:02.906/13/2009 Mac Fleet, University City HS, CA 
NameYear TeamFinals 
================================================================
1 Maqtal, Abdi YMCA Team Id 4:28.69
2 Jemison, LiamUnattached 4:29.02
3 Christner, Jacob Dolan Track Club 4:31.57
4 Knight, Hank Dolan Track Club 4:32.23
5 Ahmed, Mohamed Dolan Track Club 4:33.69
6 Taylor, Markus Dolan Track Club 4:36.82
7 Miller, BenDolan Track Club 4:36.87
8 Johnson, WillOsprey Track 4:38.41
9 Frostad, RyanDolan Track Club 4:43.13
 10 Kness, AlecDolan Track Club 4:46.06
 11 Harbert, AlexLakeridge Pa 4:46.88
 12 Pickhardt, LiamUnattached 5:10.28
Section2
1 Edwards, NateCrater Dista 4:43.41
2 Lyne, JacksonUnattached 4:48.32
3 Chapman, Silas Dolan Track Club 4:50.25
4 Southmayd, GabeCrater Dista 4:52.62
5 Leaming, RyanDolan Track Club 4:56.28
6 Vandergriend, RyleyDolan Track Club 5:02.76
7 Hartigan, JacksonSE Pdx TC5:04.09
8 Dorr, John Dolan Track Club 5:04.67
9 Dorr, RomanDolan Track Club 5:20.99
 10 Bradley, Peter Crater Dista 5:24.01
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 7:06.726/13/2015 Kristen Garcia, Whatcom Tess
NameYear TeamFinals 
================================================================
Section1
1 Garcia, KristenWhatcom Tess 7:11.09
2 Armstrong, Petra Whatcom Tess 8:06.67
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 6:17.236/11/2016 Spencer Stewart, Unattached 
NameYear TeamFinals 
================================================================
1 Stewart, Spencer Unattached 6:17.23R 
2 Price, Ronan Unattached 6:26.01
3 Morgan, KeizoClub 185 6:31.32
4 Tripp, Derek Crater Dista 6:33.74
5 Scholl, TylerUnattached 6:34.34
6 Hokanson, GriffCrater Dista 6:38.16
7 Edwards, NateCrater Dista 6:43.35
8 Olsen, ErikCrater Dista 6:47.65
9 Grieb, ColeBowerman Tra 6:51.78
 10 Humble, Deklan Unattached 6:56.81
 11 Southmayd, GabeCrater Dista 7:07.94
 12 Drew, Elliot Bowerman Tra 7:12.42
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:34.466/8/2013Sophie Cantine, Speed Unlimited 
NameYear TeamFinals 
================================================================
1 Smith, Julia Speed Unlimi 4:52.06
2 Hill, ErinnN Spokane4:53.15
3 Hill, MiaN Spokane4:55.33
4 Froehlich, LaurelWicked 4:56.49
5 Martinez, FaithSpeed Unlimi 5:01.17
6 Wisnovsky, GabiUnattached 5:07.14
7 Wells, AudreySherwood Tra 5:11.38
8 Taylor, MarieN Spokane5:11.61
9 Schaap, Taitum Salem Track5:15.01
 10 Tyran, SerenaWhatcom Tess 5:17.13
 11 Peters, Kate Bowerman Tra 5:17.93
 12 Johnson, Chloe Unattached 5:40.28
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Middle School
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:33.676/14/2015 Riley Moore, Unattached 
NameYear TeamFinals 
================================================================
1 Silva, Derrick Wicked 4:37.80
2 Martinez, BrianSpeed Unlimi 4:39.11
3 Payton, Andrew Hazelbrook M 4:49.97
4 Phillips, Noah Unattached 4:50.39
5 Price, Jonas Unattached 4:57.19
6 Geiger, SamUnattached 4:59.44
7 Sturdevant, Landon Whatcom Tess 5:00.24
8 Joseph, ElianSpeed Unlimi 5:01.38
9 Dannatt, JackHershey Harr 5:05.91
 10 Henkel, Evan Unattached 5:07.45
 11 Fiest, DaltonN Spokane5:09.58
 12 Derry, JaseUnattached 5:10.54
 13 Keyser, JacksonWashougal5:16.67
 14 Leaming, KyleN Spokane5:18.09
 15 Schumacher, Ryan Bowerman Tra 5:18.25
 16 Balasz, Benjamin Unattached 5:22.09
 17 Schunter, KoshiN Spokane5:31.29
 18 Mills, Ethan Unattached 5:53.48
 19 Lakeman, Aaron Tualitin 6:16.91
 
Women 1 Mile Run Community
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:50.786/13/2015 Tabor Scholl, Unattached
NameYear TeamFinals 
================================================================
1 Scholl, StephenieUnattached 5:58.60
 
Men 1 Mile Run Community
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:48.296/13/2015 Eddie Strandberg, Unattached
NameYear TeamFinals 
================================================================
1 Pinsonneault, DavidUnattached 4:56.52
2 McElwain, Samuel Unattached 5:03.28
 
Mixed 4x402.25 Yard Relay Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:51.426/12/2016 Portland Track Festival
World Record: W 3:49.00Blue Vallyey Southwest HS 
Team Finals 
================================================================
1 Portland Track Festival'A'3:51.42R