PORTLAND TRACK FESTIVAL | MEET RECORDS

High Performance Men

400m | 47.01 | Ryan Bailey | Unattached | 2008

600m | 1:14.33 | Charles Jock | Nike Oregon Track Club | 2015

800m  | 1:44.79 |  Tyler Mulder  | Nike Oregon Track Club |  2009

1000m | 2:17.17 |  Clayton Murphy | Nike | 2017

1500m  | 3:32.97 |  Evan Jager  | Nike Bowerman Track Club |  2015

5000m  | 13:19.78 |  Dathan Ritzenhein  | Nike Oregon Project |  2012

10000m  | 28:02.89 |  Zouhair Talbi  | Morocco |  2019

3000m SC  | 8:18.55 |  Stanley Kebenei  | Nike |  2017

High Performance Women

800m  | 1:59.30 |  Kate Grace  | Nike |  2017

1500m  | 4:03.15 |  Brenda Martinez  | New Balance |  2017

5000m  | 15:07.19 |  Emily Infeld  | Nike Bowerman Track Club |  2015

10000m  | 31:38.68 |  Shalane Flanagan  | Nike Bowerman Track Club |  2017       

3000m SC  | 9:35.91 |  Lennie Waite  | Rogue AC/Great Britain |  2016

Masters Men

Mile | 4:14.47 | Jim Sorenson | Unattached | 2009

Masters women

Mile | 5:07.26 | Sonja Friend-Uhl | Atlanta Track Club | 2017

3000m  | 9:42.60 |  Kim Passo | New Balance |  2010

High School Boys

800m  | 1:49.10 |  Tanner Sork  | Union HS, WA |  2012

1500m  | 3:45.96 |  Justin Janke  | North Central HS, WA |  2016 

1 Mile  | 4:02.90 |  Mac Fleet  | University City HS, CA |  2009

5,000m  | 14:31.57 |  Lane Werley  | MLK HS, CA |  2011

2000m SC  | 6:12.26 |  Tyler Scholl  | Middle Park HS, CO |  2017

4 x 1 Mile  | 17:20.70 |  North Central  | North Central HS, WA |  2011

High School Girls

800m  | 2:07.06 |  Morgan Foster  | Chandler HS, AZ |  2017

1500m  | 4:09.27 |  Christina Aragon  | Billings HS, MT |  2016

Mile | 4:47.96 | Allie Janke | North Central HS, WA | 2019

2 Mile  | 10:31.35 |  Katie Knight  | North Central HS, WA |  2010 

3000m  | 9:44.76c |  Katie Knight  | North Central HS, WA |  2010               

5000m | 15:45.46** |  Mary Cain  | Bronxville HS, NY |  2013

2000m SC  | 6:46.22 |  Olivia Markezich |  Bear Creek School, WA |  2019

3000m SC  | 10:14.07 |  Amy Eloise Neale  | Glacier Peak HS, WA |  2013

4 x 1 Mile  | 21:36.60 |  Cleveland  | Cleveland HS, OR |  2011  

4 x 1500m  | 18:42.33** |  South Eugene  | South Eugene, HS OR |  2012  

Middle School Boys

1 Mile  | 4:32.47 |  Matti Erickson  | Kootenay Chaos, BC |  2017

Middle School Girls

1500m  | 4:29.15 |  Lexy Halladay  | YMCA Team Idaho |  2014 (Open Race)
1500m  | 4:34.46 |  Sophie Cantine  | Speed Unlimited |  2013 (MS Race)

MIXED

32 x 50m Relay  | 3:52.69 |  Portland Track Festival |  2014       

** NATIONAL RECORD