SCHEDULE

Portland's premier track meet takes place June 11-12, 2016 at Lewis & Clark College. Get ready!

SATURDAY, JUNE 11

UPDATED june 10

OPEN EVENTS

6:15   400m Hurdles Women

6:20   Community Mile - All Sections

6:30   400m Men

6:35    2000 Steeplechase - HS Boys

6:50    2000 Steeplechase - HS Girls

7:05    3000 Master/Open Women's  - Presented by Team Red Lizard 

7:20    5000 Women Open

7:40   5000 Men Open

HIGH PERFORMANCE

8:20    10000 Women  HP  - Presented by High Performance West

9:00   10000 Men  HP - Presented by Red Truck Garage

 

Sunday, June 12

Open Events

2:00   HS Mile – Section 3

2:10    HS Mile – Section 2

2:20   HS Girls Mile

2:30    MS Girls 1500 - Presented by Youth Runner

2:40    MS Boys Mile - Presented by Youth Runner

2:50   200m Women

2:55   Masters Men's Mile

3:05   1500 Open Women

3:15   1500 Open Men - Section 2

3:25  1500 Open Men - Section 1

3:35   32 x 50m @HouseofRun Relay
   
      This is a world record attempt by our athletes, coaches, and guests. 

 

HIGH PERFORMANCE

4:00   800 Women HP - Section 7

4:05    800 Women  HP - Section 6  

4:10    800 Women  HP - Section 5

4:15    800 Women  HP - Section 4

4:20    800  Men HP - Section 7

4:25   800  Men HP - Section 6

4:30   800 Men  HP - Section 5

4:35   800 Men  HP - Section 4

4:45   1500 Women  HP - Section 4

4:55   1500 Men  HP - Section 5

5:05  1500 Men  HP - Section 4

5:15   800 Women  HP - Section 3

5:20  800 Women  HP - Section 2

5:25   800 Women  HP – Section 1 ($2,000 Prize Money + $500 Record Bonus)
           - Presented by Wine and Growl

5:30  800 Men  HP – Section 3

5:35  800 Men  HP – Section 2

5:40   800 Men  HP – Section 1 - Presented by BLK RBN

5:45   HS Boys Invitational Mile

5:55   3000 Steeplechase Men  HP - Section 2

6:10    3000 Steeplechase Men  HP - Section 1 - Presented by SERA Architects

6:25   3000  HP Steeplechase Women - Section 2

6:40   3000  HP Steeplechase Women - Section 1 - Presented by VIVE Fitness

7:00   3000 Seattle vs. Portland  [$1,000 to Winning Team] - Presented by Regence

7:15   1500 Women  HP – Section 3

7:25   1500 Women  HP - Section 2

7:35   1500 Women  HP – Section 1  ($2,000 Prize Money + $500 Record Bonus) - Presented by Nike

7:45    1500 Men  HP – Section 3

7:55   1500 Men  HP - Section 2 - Presented by Mickey Godfrey Design

8:05   1500 Men  HP – Section 1 - Presented by FloTrack  ($1,000 Prize Money)

8:15    5000m Women - HP - Section 2 - Presented by Open Studio Collective

8:35   5000m Men - HP - Section 2 - Presented by Flow Experience Marketing

8:55   5000 Women  HP – Section 1 - Presented by FloTrack  ($1,000 Prize Money)

9:20  Paul Banta Memorial 5000 Men  HP – Section 1   ($5,000 Prize Money] 
          - Presented by Willamette Valley T+F)