PORTLAND TRACK FESTIVAL | MEET RECORDS


Girls  8 & Under

100m 15.59 2009 Tierra Crockrell  -  Seattle Speed TC
200m 31.44 2009 Tierra Crockrell  -  Seattle Speed TC
400m 1:16.54 2015 Deja McElroy  -  Team Blackout
800m 2:56.18 2017 Danae Olusoga  -  Unattached
1500m 6:11.77 2015 Madisin Nall  -  Team Blackout
4x100m Relay 59.97 2013 Tigard Youth Track
V Forst, S Watson, P Velazquez, K Kessler

4x400m Relay 4:30.72 2009 Pacific United  -  Pacific United

High Jump 3-04 2018 Elise Swanson  -  Tigard Youth Track
Long Jump 11-05 2009 Tierra Crockrell  -  Seattle Speed TC
Javelin 51-09.50 2017 Okhanisha Garland  -  Alpha Track Club
Shot Put 15-03 2017 Zoee Sanders  -  Inner City Steppers

boys 8 & Under

100m 5.01 2018 Dixon Garner  -  Tigard Youth Track
200m 31.61 2009 Kendall Green  -  High Voltage
2013 Matthew Verkamp  -  Sherwood Track
400m 1:11.53 2013 Matthew Verkamp  -  Sherwood Track
800m 2:53.88 2010 Derrick Silva  -  Unattached
1500m 5:44.73 2017 Luke Cutting  -  Tigard Youth Track
4x100m Relay 1:07.25 2014 Tigard Youth Track
H Boyd, Z Floyd, J Bishop, A Singh
Long Jump 12-02 2016 Quincy Tacker  -  Tigard Youth Track
Javelin 61-04 2013 Zachary Kwong  -  Trinity Track
Shot Put 34-08 2017 Aiden Schneider  -  Alder Creek


Girls 9-10

100m 13.86 2018 Zion Craven  -  Seattle Speed
200m 28.29 2018 Zion Craven  -  Seattle Speed
400m 1:05.06 2015 Victoria Forst  -  Tigard Youth Track
800m 2:34.49 2015 Victoria Forst  -  Tigard Youth Track
1500m 5:16.84 2009 Kat Copleland  -  Barron Park Striders
3000m 12:51.65 2013 Sydney Beers  -  Valley Velocity
4x100m Relay 59.80 2014 Tigard Youth Track
A Alderman, V Forst, M Loudd, J Martin
4x400m Relay 5:01.45 2016 Sherwood Track
R Derry, K Gates, A Katsuda, J Peters
High Jump 3-08 2015 Alexandra Acevedo  -  Unattached
Long Jump 13-06 2011 Tierra Crockrell  -  Unattached
Javelin 69-06.50 2011 Lala Frketich  -  Unattached
Shot Put 20-07.75 2011 Lala Frketich  -  Unattached


Boys  9-10

100m 13.82 2011 Jalen Brown  -  Allegiance AC
200m 28.84 2017 Zyon Floyd  -  Tigard Youth Track
400m 1:05.52 2013 Charley VerKamp  -  Sherwood Track
800m 2:32.70 2010 Cameron Thompson  -  Portland AC
1500m 5:05.15 2009 Jesse Goldstone  -  Federal Way TC
3000m 11:09.00 2011 Connor Landreth  -  Portland AC
4x100m Relay  59.25 2015 Beaverton Youth Track
B Lawrence, J Keeton, R Drangstveit, K Mendez
4x400m Relay 5:23.60 2013 Sherwood Track
B Bergstrom, J Derry, J Osborn, J Rogers
High Jump 4-03 2010 Pierce Lacoste  -  Unattached
Long Jump 14-04.25 2017 Zyon Floyd  -  Tigard Youth Track
Javelin 91-00 2014 Austin Milton  -  Sherwood Track
Shot Put 25-00 2017 Hudson Boyd  -  Tigard Youth Track


Girls 11-12

100m 13.20 2018 Josie Donelson  -  Tigard Youth Track
200m 26.82 2018 Josie Donelson  -  Tigard Youth Track
400m 1:01.82 2013 Tierra Crockrell  -  Seatown Express
800m 2:25.33 2010 Sophie Cantine  -  Speed Unlimited
1500m 4:40.58 2009 Paige Rice  -  Portland AC
3000m 11:05.00 2011 Kat Copeland  -  Speed Unlimited
4x100m Relay 54.73 2017 Tigard Youth Track
4x400m Relay 5:01.18 2010 The Madeleine Elite
P White, C Job, A Hallinan, E Biabiloi
High Jump 5-00 2015 Taylor James  -  Seatown Express
2015 Clara Snelling - Emerald Valley
Long Jump 14-08.25 2017 Kemarah Pittman  -  Alpha Track Club
Discus 69-04 2014 Ava David  -  Oswego AC
Javelin  97-04.50 2011 Kalaiza Mitchell  -  Allegiance AC
Shot Put 31-11 2016 Kyeese Hollands  -  Albina Roadrunners



Boys  11-12

100m 12.24 2016 Xavier Simpson  -  Tigard Youth Track
200m 22.80 2010 Christoph Hirota  -  Speed Unlimited
400m 57.95 2014 Chris Hines  -  1911 T.C.
800m 2:23.20 2017 Carter Cutting  -  Tigard Youth Track
1500m 4:42.65 2017 Logan Law  -  Tigard Youth Track
3000m 9:53.74 2017 Logan Law  -  Tigard Youth Track
4x100m Relay 49.79 2016 Tigard Youth Track 
4x400m Relay 4:49.69 2013 Tigard Youth Track
H Boyd, H Gilbert, L Woodhouse, A McDade
High Jump 5-00 2013 Aidan Maloney  -  St. Matthew
Long Jump 16-03.25 2018 Porter Sullivan  -  Tigard Youth Track
Triple Jump 27-08.50 2011 Brooks Peden  -  Sherwood Track
Discus  131-07 2014 Trey Knight  -  Unattached
Javelin  127-02 2014 Asher Krauel  -  Sherwood Track
Shot Put 47-09.50 2014 Trey Knight  -  Unattached


Girls 13-14

100m 12.20 2015 Aliya Wilson  -  Unattached
200m 25.23 2009 Hannah Cunliffe  -  Seattle Speed TC
400m 59.11 2014 Lauren Paven  -  Tigard Youth Track
800m 2:16.89 2017 Chloe Foerester  -  Beaverton Youth Track
1500m 4:34.91 2009 Paige Rice  -  Portland AC
3000m 10:31.52 2018 Kate Peters  -  Bowerman TC
4x100m Relay 51.84 2016 Tigard Youth Track
Z Floyd, P Green, E Simmons, N Wilson
4x400m Relay 4:19.71 2010 The Madeleine Elite
D.Washington, P.Donahaue, J.Sherman, S.Warre
High Jump 5-04 2018 Emma Gates  -  Salem Track
Pole Vault 8-01 2013 Victoria Prouty  -  Wilamette Striders
Long Jump 16-00.50 2009 Natalie Ambrose  -  Central Oregon RC
2017 Avery Alderman - Tigard Youth Track
Triple Jump 29-04 2011 Abigale Spencer  -  Troutdale Track
Discus 110-04 2014 Shelby Moran  -  Unattached
Javelin 114-02 2018 Kyeese Hollands  -  Albina Roadrunners
Shot Put  41-10.75 2014 Hailey Leeking  -  Hill and Valley

boys  13-14

100m 11.42 2018 Xavier Simpson  -  Tigard Youth Track
200m 23.15 2014 Jack Richmond  -  Speed of Sound
400m 54.02 2010 Wyatt Cunningham  -  Unattached
800m 2:05.17 2017 Jacob Lockman  -  Unattached
1500m 4:23.38 2017 Landon Sturdevant  -  Whatcom Terrasect
3000m 9:35.79 2018 Wesley Shipsey  -  Tigard Youth Track
4x100m Relay 49.57 2015 1911 T.C.
C Hines, C Barnett, E Adams, M Waldron
4x400m Relay 4:02.86 2018 Lincoln Cluster
K.Gochee,  K.Moore, N.Oliver, J.Meier
High Jump 5-08 2015 Aidan Maloney  -  St Matthew
Pole Vault  9-06 2014 Spencer Smith  -  Tigard Youth Track
Long Jump 19-11 2009 Danny Wilson  -  Seattle Speed TC
Triple Jump 38-07 2013 Jacoby McNamara  -  Redmond High School
Discus 100-07 2014 Eli Rowland  -  Tigard Youth Track
Javelin 132-08 2015 Ryan Westcott  -  Unattached
Shot Put 41-08 2015 Gabriel LeRiche  -  St Matthew


Girls 15-16

100m 12.29 2016 Elise Unruh-Thomas  -  South Eugene
200m 25.21 2016 Elise Unruh-Thomas  -  South Eugene
400m 59.79 2013 Lindsey Rosette  -  Tigard Youth Track
800m 2:16.04 2011 Paige Rice  -  Portland AC
1500m 4:38.61 2018 Chloe Foerster  -  Beaverton Youth Track
3000m 10:23.09 2018 Chloe Foerster  -  Beaverton Youth Track
4x100m Relay 51.25 2016 Marist HS
E Simmons, M Nowicki, C Kirk, A McNeil
4x400m Relay 4:43.77 2018 Lincoln Cluster
S.Andersen, S.Coltman, A.Thomas, I.Rusch
High Jump 5-02 2017 Erica Straight  -  Evergreen Storm
Pole Vault  5-07 2010 Katie Pelchar  -  Wilamette Striders
Long Jump 17-04 2014 Tieara Norman  -  Unattached
Triple Jump  35-09 2009 Taylor McKinney  -  High Voltage
Discus 100-05 2014 Abriana Wedin  -  Tigard Youth Track
Javelin 116-08 2015 Lauren McFall  -  Tigard Youth Track
Shot Put  36-07.25 2016 Jada Pierce  -  Albina Roadrunners

Boys  15-16

100m 11.00 2018 Caleb Hagen  -  Step Ur Game Up
200m 22.39 2018 Caleb Hagen  -  Step Ur Game Up
400m 50.50 2014 Bryan Rodriguez  -  Warrior Track
800m 2:00.17 2016 Brennen LeBel  -  West Salem
1500m 4:13.75 2011 Kyle Thompson  -  Portland AC
3000m 9:12.91 2018 Aidan Palmer  -  Franklin HS
4x100m Relay 45.42 2017 Tigard Youth Track
4x400m Relay  4:01.61 2014 1911 T.C.
S Freeman, I Hudson, D Slade, A Sneed
High Jump 5-10 2011 Jake LaCoste  -  Valley Velocity
2014 Patrick Maloney - St. Matthew
2016 Pierce LaCoste - Valley Velocity
2017 Theodore Atkinson - JL Sports Performance
Pole Vault 12-06 2010 Cameron Ericksen  -  Wilamette Striders
Long Jump 22-05.25 2018 Weslie Tran  -  Evergreen Storm
Triple Jump 40-07.50 2013 Lucas Stiff Arm  -  Catlin Gabel
Discus  120-03 2011 Kevin Teneyck  -  Team Oregon
Javelin  155-05 2016 Ty Hampton  -  Unattached
Shot Put  41-02 2017 Aiden Paul  -  Unattached


Girls 17-18

100m 12.01 2009 Germe Poston  -  High Voltage
200m 26.24 2018 Jade Newton  -  Inner City Steppers
400m 57.92 2017 Lauren Paven  -  Tigard Youth Track
800m 2:12.40 2016 Madison Elmore  -  Emerald Valley Track
1500m 4:42.90 2017 Taylor Chiotti  -  Unattached
3000m 11:12.39 2017 Kela Leamy  -  Unattached
4x100m Relay 54.20 2014 Warrior Track
L Fletcher, D Andrews, R Taylor, D Vargas
4x400m Relay  4:13.34 2010 Grant Union
V Stephanie, H Karina, M Brianna, R MaryBoys 
High Jump  5-02 2016 Alexa Harris  -  Unattached
Pole Vault  10-06 2009 Ashley Schnapp  -  Willamette Striders
Long Jump  17-02 2015 Jocelyn Sten  -  Step Ur Game Up
Triple Jump  34-00 2013 Ella Turkot  -  Catlin Gabel
Discus  117-08 2014 Madeline Shirley  -  Unattached
Javelin  107-09 2013 Julia Eckelmann  -  Unattached
Shot Put  34-08 2015 Aduka Nkemdilim  -  Evergreen Storm
 

Boys  17-18

100m 11.05 2018 Micah Kinnunen  -  Evergreen Storm
200m 22.34 2013 Eric Soo  -  Tigard Youth Track
400m 49.90 2010 Taylor Altringer  -  Unattached
800m 1:55.39 2015 Badane Sultessa  -  Cleveland HS
1500m 4:04.93 2017 Chad Ford  -  Unattached
3000m 8:46.79 2018 Henry Myers  -  Unattached
4x100m Relay 44.04 2010 1911 T.C.
D Kirk, K Johnson, J Davis, C Black
4x400m Relay 3:39.35 2018 Tigard Youth Track
J.Burns, J.Kletzel, H.Gilbert, P.Schmidt
High Jump 6-08 2010 Tyler Lane  -  Unattached
Pole Vault 13-06 2010 Matthew Hidalgo  -  Willamette Striders
Long Jump  21-10.50 2016 John Walsh  -  Glencoe
Triple Jump  42-11.50 2010 Kenneth Hamlett  -  1911 T.C.
Discus  158-11 2014 Timothy Tatton  -  McMinnville
Javelin  186-08 2014 Timothy Tatton  -  McMinnville
Shot Put  45-10 2016 Karsten Collins  -  Sunset